Development
Luminara Westlands
Westlands, Nairobiby Hanz Group
Introducing Luminara, a refined residential development crafted for those who appreciate luxury, comfort, and modern hotel-style living. Strategically located on 23 Mogotio Road in Westlands, Luminara blends five-star amenities with contemporary architecture, offering a lifestyle experience that is both indulgent and practical.
- Unit mix
- 1BR & 2BR
- Sizes
- 56–113 sqm
- Completion
- May 2028
- From
- KES 8.1M
Units for sale at Luminara Westlands
Other developments by Hanz Group
About Luminara Westlands
Who is the developer of Luminara Westlands?
Luminara Westlands is developed by Hanz Group. Our team deals with them directly, so pricing and availability on this page come from the developer rather than a third-party listing feed.
Where is Luminara Westlands located?
Luminara Westlands is in Westlands, Nairobi. The map and the individual unit pages show the exact position.
What does a unit at Luminara Westlands cost?
There are 2 units currently available, each with its asking price in KES on this page. Prices move as units sell, so call our team for what is still on the table.
Can I buy off-plan at Luminara Westlands?
Where units are off-plan, payment is usually staged across the build period. Terms vary by development — our team can walk you through the schedule and what is required to reserve a unit.

